Staff & Board

Senior Leadership Team:

Jared SmithExecutive Director | CEO

Kathy SullivanCOO

Anders HawesCFO

Karen ZumachDirector of Community Forestry

Bjorn HawesLandscape Services General Manager

Program Leaders:

Madeleine Ross, Program Manager – Branches

Jolene Rotich, Program Manager – Summer Youth Employment Program

Shannon SullivanProgram Manager – Tree Trust YouthBuild

Emma AdneyProgram Manager – Youth & Young Adult Services

Maja NumainvilleStrategic Initiatives Implementation Manager

Officers:

Chair:  Michael Huntington, President, Huntington Technical Services, Inc

Vice Chair: Rhea Rochon, eBusiness Systems Consultant, Vice President, Wells Fargo Bank, N.A.

Treasurer:  Dana S. Beasley, Retired Supervisor of Real Estate Assessment, City of Minneapolis

Secretary:  Gennae Falconer, Learning and Development Manager, Mental Health Resources

Directors:

Larry Crosby, Vice President, Distribution, Xcel Energy

Director Emeriti:

G. Rolf Svendsen, Founder and Director Emeritus, Retired Vice President/Investments, Stifel Nicolaus

Donald C. Willeke, Founder and Director Emeritus, Partner, Willeke & Daniels; Independent Trustee, Wells Fargo Advantage Mutual Funds (1995-2015)

Staff:

Anders Hawes, Chief Financial Officer

Angela Voysey, Finance Associate

Austin Ostendorf, Crew Leader

Bobbi Braaten, Development Manager

Casey Roser, Field Coordinator & Tree Care Trainer

Catie Wold, Job Coach

Chris Michael, Job Coach

Craig Wiltzius, Construction Trainer

Derell ScottCommunity Forestry Assistant

Emerson Clay, Crew Leader

Emily Knoer, Crew Leader

Emma Adney, Program Manager – Youth & Young Adult Services

Eva Hanson, Crew Leader

Gretchen Spencer, Executive Assistant & Grant Writer

Hannah Francis, Crew Leader

Hannah Wresh, Field Coordinator

Jared Smith, Executive Director | CEO

Jennifer Main, Human Resources Manager

Jolene Rotich, Program Manager – Summer Youth Employment Program

Karen Zumach, Director of Community Forestry

Kathy Sullivan, Chief Operating Officer

Keith Wyne, Senior Case Manager/Training Coordinator

Kevin Rynish, Field Coordinator

Kimberton Grey, Case Manager

Laura LeFebvre, Administrative & Program Assistant

Lauren Schmelzer, Crew Leader

Lucas Roessler, Crew Leader

Madeleine Ross, Program Manager – Branches

Madison Canizales, Crew Leader

Maja Numainville, Strategic Initiatives Implementation Manager

Mariam Amirikian, Communications Specialist

Marta Waalen, Case Manager

Megan Christel, Community Forestry Assistant

Mitch Benson, Crew Leader

Nicholas Friedl, Field Operations Manager

Parker Kramer, Crew Leader

Rachel Morice, Community Forestry Coordinator

Sam Heupel, Field Coordinator

Shannon Sullivan, Program Manager – Tree Trust YouthBuild

Stephen Wampler, Crew Leader

Tasha Reichhard, Crew Leader

Will Franta, Construction Trainer

Your comments or questions are welcome!

Contact Us

952-767-3880